High quality and safe work - CPC - Regional leader in pipe coating
Welcome to our website! CPC - Caspian Pipe Coatings
As result of successful implementation of “New Oil Strategy” established by the National Leader Haydar Aliyev during the past 25 years after signing of the "Contract of the Century" the "Caspian Pipe Coatings" LLC has got a special place in region among enterprises, which were newly established in Azerbaijan.
| more >>
| June 19, 2002 is the founding day of company.
During the 18 years of activity since its date of existence, our company has carried out anti-corrosion isolation and concrete weight coating of pipes within the framework of a number of regional and local main oil and gas pipeline construction projects of state importance with a total length of more than 2,600 km.
| Commemoration of the great leader, late President Heydar Aliyev was held at “Caspian Pipe Coatings” LLC.
On 11th December 2019, a commemoration ceremony of the great leader of the nation, late President Heydar Aliyev was held at the main Office of “Caspian Pipe Coatings” LLC.
| Planting of 500 trees.
At the initiative of the First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mrs. Mehriban Aliyeva, within the tree-planting campaign organized on the occasion of the 650th anniversary of the great poet Imadaddin Nasimi, 500 (five hundred) trees under CPC commitment have been planted on December 2 and 6, 2019 in the territory of “Absheron Oil” Oil and Gas Extraction Office located in Pirallahi settlement.
CPC plant upgrade and reconstruction.
According to an inquiry by TOTAL / SOCAR, SAIPEM and BOS Shelf LLC (BOS Shelf) companies, with the installation of thermal coating technology required for the development of upside fields in the deep waters of the Caspian Sea and for the implementation of next phase of the ''Absheron'' Project, as well as with the application of new technologies with the purpose of the specialization of CPC Plant, Caspian Pipe Coatings LLC has succesfully accomplished the works of purchasing of new technologies and assembly in accordance with the contracts concluded with BOS-Shelf, BAUHUIS and SCNBV companies..