High quality and safe work - CPC - Regional leader in pipe coating
| Greeting.
As result of successful implementation of “New Oil Strategy” established by the National Leader Haydar Aliyev during the past 23 years after signing of the "Contract of the Century" the "Caspian Pipe Coatings" LLC has got a special place in region among enterprises, which were newly established in Azerbaijan.
| In the SOCAR's main office celebrated the Oilman's day
September 20 in the main office of the SOCAR solemnly celebrated the professional holiday of oil and gas and petrochemical industry workers - Oilman's Day.
| In the CPC in honor of the Oil workers' day, a “subbotnik” held
In the morning, employees of all departments and offices of the CPC, having passed safety briefings in front of the Main office, having split into groups, started cleaning the territories adjacent to the railway and other auxiliary territories from dried grass, bushes and weeds.
| Employees of the CPC held a charity event on the eve of the holy holiday of Kurban Bayram.
According to tradition, on the eve of the holy holiday of Kurban Bayram, the employees of the CPC held a charity event. This time, the children's shelter "Umid Yeri" of the public association Charity Society was helped.